Business Visa

Noori Travel and Tours extended services to cover both family and the business sector. We now offer our customers a quick and easy visa service for anyone wishing to travel to Saudi Arabia. This is eligible for people looking out to travel for business or meet their immediate family residing in KSA.

 

Business Visa Fees

Mission and Organisation Single Visa Visa Fee: £135
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
£205 add
Culture Buraeu Fee £100 add
Express Service Charges ( Same Day) £190 add
Arab Chamber Fee £35 add
Police Clearance Fee £100 add
Medical Certificate £100 add
Application Processing Fee £20 add
Family Visit Single Entry (3 months) Visa Fee: £135
Handling Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)

Please note that medical insurance fee will be added on top of the total fee
£170 add
Family Visit Multiple Entry (6 Months) Visa Fee: £135
Handling Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)

Please note that medical insurance fee will be added on top of the total fee
£170 add
Work Visa Single Entry without medical (3 Months) Visa Fee: £20
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
£90 add
Work Visa Single Entry with medical (3 Months) Visa Fee: £460
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
£530 add
Resident Visa Single Entry (3 Months) Visa Fee: £20
Handling Fee: £35
£55 add
Escort Single Entry Visa Fee: £135
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)

Please note that medical insurance fee will be added on top of the total fee
£205 add
Work Visa Multiple Entry (6 Months) Visa Fee: £135
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)

Please note that medical insurance fee will be added on top of the total fee
£205 add
Work Visa Multiple Entry (1 year and 2 year) Visa Fee: £460
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)

Please note that medical insurance fee will be added on top of the total fee
£530 add
Government Visa Single Entry (3 Months) Visa Fee: £20
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
£90 add
Government Visa Multiple Entry (6 Months) Visa Fee: £20
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
£90 add
Businessman Visa Multiple Entry (2 Years) Visa Fee: £460
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)

Please note that medical insurance fee will be added on top of the total fee
£530 add
USA Passport Holder Visa Fee: £120
Handling Fee: £35
£155 add
FCO Fee £100 add
Entry Exit Return (3 Months) Visa Fee: £90
Handling Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)

Please note that medical insurance fee will be added on top of the total fee
£125 add
Family Visit Visa Multiple Entry (1 Year and 2 Year) Visa Fee: £460
Handling Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)
£495 add
Commercial Visa Multiple Entry (6 Months) Visa Fee: £135
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)

Please note that medical insurance fee will be added on top of the total fee
£205 add
Commercial Visa Multiple Entry (1 Year and 2 Year) Visa Fee: £460
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)

Please note that medical insurance fee will be added on top of the total fee
£530 add
Personal Visa Single Entry (3 Months) Visa Fee: £135
Handling Fee: £35
Chamber Fee: £35
Medical Insurance Fee: Minimum £20 - Maximum £240 (Depends on age)

Please note that medical insurance fee will be added on top of the total fee
£205 add
Document Ratification/ Legalisation £20 add

Business Accounts

Please Click Here to Download Business Visa Application Form 

For our business client account holders, we offer a complete managed service at highly competitive rates. We understand that business traveller’s don’t want to be hampered with logistics which can be arduous and sometimes over complicated. Our corporate goal is to ensure that, as a business traveller, you are free to focus on what’s important to you....your business not your travel arrangements.
 

Other Visa Types Application Form Download

Please Click Here to Download Work Visa Application Form

Please Click Here to Download Family Visit Visa Application Form

 

What We Need From You

Please note for following visa types: Commercial Multiple, Commercial Single, Commercial Two Entries, Working Multiple, Working Single, Government Single, Government Multiple, Business Man Multi, USA Citizens, Personal Multiple Visas to process your visa and avoid any unnecessary delay, please pay particular attention to the following requirements:

1. Passport: valid for 6 months from the date of travel with 3 blank pages (2 facing each other). The passport must not contain Israeli stamps.

2. One application form: From the appropriate pack above.

3. Two colour passport photos taken against a white background within the past 6 months.

4. Company letter stating applicants position in the company and purpose of visit as well as confirmation of financial responsibility. 

5. Invitation from the Saudi host company: They must register your invitation with the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs and provide a printout in Arabic from the Ministry's website confirming that this has been done.

6. All non - UK applicants need to provide a utility bill.

 

 

For following visa types all above documents are required as well as medical test certificate: 
Work Single (With Medical), Resident Single (With Medical), Working Multiplie (USA Citizens).

 

To process Family Visit Single and Family Visit Multiple visa, please pay particular attention to the following requirements:

1. Passport: valid for 6 months from the date of travel with 3 blank pages (2 facing each other). The passport must not contain Israeli stamps.

2. One application form: From the appropriate pack above.

3. Two colour passport photos taken against a white background within the past 6 months.

4. Invitation Letter from Family

 

To process Transit Single Visa to process your visa, please pay particular attention to the following requirements:

1. Passport, valid for 6 months from the date of travel with 3 blank pages (2 facing each other). The passport must not contain Israeli stamps.

2. One application form: From the appropriate pack above.

3. Two colour passport photos taken against a white background within the past 6 months.

4. Ticket: Your flight or transport ticket, showing transit.

 

To process Escort Single and Escort Multiple visa, please pay particular attention to the following requirements:

1. Passport, valid for 6 months from the date of travel with 3 blank pages (2 facing each other). The passport must not contain Israeli stamps.

2. One application form. (From the appropriate pack above)

3. Two colour passport photos taken against a white background within the past 6 months.

4. Escort Letter

 
For Document Ratification we would need all documents for ratification.

 

 

For all visas please ensure you provide us with the correct and complete documents to avoid any unnecessary delays. 

 

Please note that the above fees does not include the delivery costs of returning the passport and visa. This will usually be by Royal Mail Special Delivery, or by courier at clients’ request, unless the passport is collected from our office in which case no charge applies. However additional charges will be added for delivery.